Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Equistar Chemicals, Lp 
Alt Name
CHEMPLEX CORPORATION #3 
WNumber
19126 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407380 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Camanche, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T81N 
Range
R6E 
Section
20 
Quarter
NW SW NW 
Latitude
41.8119420000 
Longitude
-90.2961680000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
724592 
UTM Y
4632431 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
698 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
02/11/1967 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
20 ft
Well Depth
2571 ft
Total Depth
2571 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian (blw St. Lawrence), Cambrian-Ordovician