Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pleasantville, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
19067 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411062 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marion 
Quadrangle
Pleasantville, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R21W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
41.3858880000 
Longitude
-93.2685180000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
477549 
UTM Y
4581631 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
922 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/31/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
2297 ft
Total Depth
2405 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician