Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Waldenberg Comm. Water System 
Alt Name
1ST ADDITION 
WNumber
18932 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410588 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Amana, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R9W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.8304800000 
Longitude
-91.8731910000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
593568 
UTM Y
4631569 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
830 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
09/19/1966 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
55 ft
Well Depth
550 ft
Total Depth
550 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian