Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Tama, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
18841 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410737 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Tama, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R15W 
Section
27 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
41.9638100000 
Longitude
-92.5819300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
534643 
UTM Y
4645843 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
817 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/04/1966 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
43 ft
Total Depth
43 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium