Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Neola, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
18833 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Neola, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R42W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
41.4470240000 
Longitude
-95.6223230000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
280946 
UTM Y
4591702 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1089 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
06/22/1966 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
73 ft
Well Depth
134 ft
Total Depth
134 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous, Quaternary