Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Camp Wakonda 
Alt Name
HOWARD H. CHERRY SCOUT RESERV 
WNumber
18358 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407650 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Prairieburg, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R5W 
Section
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
42.1881150000 
Longitude
-91.4583130000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
627304 
UTM Y
4671813 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
950 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
04/19/1966 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
63 ft
Well Depth
325 ft
Total Depth
325 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian