Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Atkins, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
18068 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
603072 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413566 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Benton 
Quadrangle
Fairfax, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R9W 
Section
14 
Quarter
SW SE NE 
Latitude
41.9959680000 
Longitude
-91.8637390000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
594109 
UTM Y
4649953 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
846 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
03/18/1966 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
80 ft
Well Depth
485 ft
Total Depth
485 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian