Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Le Mars, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
180 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Le Mars, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R45W 
Section
Quarter
SW NE SE 
Latitude
42.7984040000 
Longitude
-96.1653070000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
241149 
UTM Y
4743289 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1218 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
06/20/1939 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
109 ft
Total Depth
109 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene