Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Farley, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
17980 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413134 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dyersville East, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R1W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
42.4437390000 
Longitude
-91.0045450000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
664109 
UTM Y
4700975 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1110 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
02/23/1966 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1233 ft
Total Depth
1233 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician, Ordovician, Silurian