Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Gladbrook, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD 5 
WNumber
17970 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408098 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Gladbrook, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R16W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
42.1893650000 
Longitude
-92.7188610000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
523214 
UTM Y
4670840 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
955 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
10/14/1965 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
52 ft
Total Depth
52 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium