Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Minifarm Acres 
Alt Name
TYGRETT, TERRY 
WNumber
17967 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412184 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cedar 
Quadrangle
Lime City, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R2W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
41.6472730000 
Longitude
-91.1148680000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
656985 
UTM Y
4612331 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
684 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
11/24/1965 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
15 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian