Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Keota, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
1794 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407997 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Keokuk 
Quadrangle
Keota, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R10W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NE SW SE 
Latitude
41.3607130000 
Longitude
-91.9522890000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
587633 
UTM Y
4579330 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
789 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Edwards Inc., D.E. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1943 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
153 ft
Total Depth
153 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian