Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Smithland, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
17453 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412780 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Smithland, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R44W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
42.2325000000 
Longitude
-95.9325400000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
258010 
UTM Y
4679755 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1120 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Leeds Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
105 ft
Total Depth
105 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene