Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Scott County Park - Sac Fox 
Alt Name
SCOTT COUNTY CONSERVATION - #1 
WNumber
17123 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407814 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Eldridge, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R4E 
Section
20 
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
41.7191310000 
Longitude
-90.5233760000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
706015 
UTM Y
4621556 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
712 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
108 ft
Well Depth
205 ft
Total Depth
205 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian