Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Epworth, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
17109 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411593 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Epworth, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R1W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.4458230000 
Longitude
-90.9348160000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
669838 
UTM Y
4701344 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1048 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/30/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
220 ft
Total Depth
220 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian