Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Tiffin, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
17088 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412978 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Tiffin, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R7W 
Section
28 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
41.7051600000 
Longitude
-91.6635800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
611190 
UTM Y
4617904 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
702 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
11/23/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
70 ft
Total Depth
70 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene