Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lansing, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
1681 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
345054 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410178 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Lansing, Iowa-Wis. 
Township
T99N 
Range
R3W 
Section
29 
Quarter
 
Latitude
43.3620790000 
Longitude
-91.2149730000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
644639 
UTM Y
4802572 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
644 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
12/03/1943 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
721 ft
Total Depth
721 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian