Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Indianola, City Of 
Alt Name
#10 
WNumber
16662 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410184 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Warren 
Quadrangle
Indianola, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R23W 
Section
30 
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
41.3619600000 
Longitude
-93.5490900000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
454074 
UTM Y
4579085 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
942 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/08/1965 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
2590 ft
Total Depth
2590 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician