Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
West Liberty, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
16614 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407455 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
West Liberty, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R4W 
Section
12 
Quarter
SW SW SE 
Latitude
41.5684900000 
Longitude
-91.2678800000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
644418 
UTM Y
4603317 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
659 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
09/24/1964 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1625 ft
Total Depth
1655 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician