Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Kennedy Memorial Pk-Badger La 
Alt Name
WEBSTER COUNTY CONSERVATION 
WNumber
16381 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412474 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Fort Dodge North, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R28W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.5854130000 
Longitude
-94.1863930000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
402651 
UTM Y
4715459 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1103 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Rosenquist Well 
Drilling Date
04/23/1964 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
135 ft
Well Depth
330 ft
Total Depth
330 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian