Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lake Mcbride State Park-East 
Alt Name
IOWA DEPT OF NATURAL RESOURCES 
WNumber
16314 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409936 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Ely, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R6W 
Section
27 
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
41.7946030000 
Longitude
-91.5372760000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
621530 
UTM Y
4628006 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
734 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
White, Howard & Son 
Drilling Date
08/23/1963 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
65 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
200 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian