Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Milo, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
16207 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409869 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Warren 
Quadrangle
Milo, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R22W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NW NW SE 
Latitude
41.2877210000 
Longitude
-93.4399000000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
463165 
UTM Y
4570791 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
967 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/17/1964 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
2550 ft
Total Depth
2550 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician