Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Riverview Estates 
Alt Name
RIVERVIEW ESTATES OWNERS ASSN. 
WNumber
16174 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408884 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SW SW SE 
Latitude
41.7156070000 
Longitude
-91.5378190000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
621634 
UTM Y
4619234 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
744 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Edwards Inc., D.E. 
Drilling Date
11/05/1963 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
53 ft
Well Depth
293 ft
Total Depth
293 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian