Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hudson, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
15864 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
737062 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412708 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Hudson, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R14W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
42.4094450000 
Longitude
-92.4528190000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
545025 
UTM Y
4695383 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
888 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/22/1962 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
65 ft
Total Depth
65 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium, Devonian