Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ledyard, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
1582 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407974 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Ledyard, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R28W 
Section
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
43.4219510000 
Longitude
-94.1619520000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
405941 
UTM Y
4808329 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1154 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Halverson Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1942 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
212 ft
Total Depth
212 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian