Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pleasant Creek Public Area 2 
Alt Name
U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS 
WNumber
15709 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409855 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
U.S. Army Corps Of Engineers 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Springbrook, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T86N 
Range
R5E 
Section
33 
Quarter
 
Latitude
42.2130900000 
Longitude
-90.3824100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
716065 
UTM Y
4676753 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
584 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Wood & Son Drilling Corp. 
Drilling Date
08/07/1963 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
10 ft
Well Depth
150 ft
Total Depth
150 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician