Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Wilton, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
1472 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Wilton Junction, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R1W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
41.5935730000 
Longitude
-91.0181470000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
665177 
UTM Y
4606549 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
708 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
11/01/1941 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
200 ft
Well Depth
340 ft
Total Depth
340 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian