Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Granville, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
1461 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409221 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Granville East, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R43W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
42.9843190000 
Longitude
-95.8744920000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
265638 
UTM Y
4763083 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1450 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
01/01/1935 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
489 ft
Total Depth
416 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous