Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Barnum, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
14551 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411652 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Clare, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R30W 
Section
23 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.5060230000 
Longitude
-94.3615320000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
388138 
UTM Y
4706860 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1178 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/10/1964 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
130 ft
Well Depth
850 ft
Total Depth
850 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian