Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Long Grove, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
14529 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412645 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Eldridge, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R3E 
Section
35 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
41.6983200000 
Longitude
-90.5821300000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
701192 
UTM Y
4619107 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
777 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1963 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
100 ft
Well Depth
470 ft
Total Depth
470 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian