Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
St. Joseph Church - Key West 
Alt Name
ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL & PARISH 
WNumber
14431 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407826 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dubuque South, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T88N 
Range
R2E 
Section
11 
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
42.4440300000 
Longitude
-90.6849600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
690392 
UTM Y
4701675 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
833 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
04/18/1963 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
500 ft
Total Depth
500 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician