Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Associated Milk Producer 
Alt Name
ASSOC MILK PRODUCER-ARLINGTON 
WNumber
14099 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411245 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
Arlington, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R7W 
Section
22 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
42.6865400000 
Longitude
-91.6515240000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
610470 
UTM Y
4726888 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1140 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
12/18/1962 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
125 ft
Well Depth
188 ft
Total Depth
190 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian