Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Waterloo, City Of 
Alt Name
Well #18 
WNumber
13835 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
790074 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412396 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Cedar Falls, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R13W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SW SE NE 
Latitude
42.5006310000 
Longitude
-92.3871360000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
550356 
UTM Y
4705545 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
923 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/06/1962 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
113 ft
Well Depth
205 ft
Total Depth
208 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian