Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Gilman, City Of 
Alt Name
PARK WELL 
WNumber
1378 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411082 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marshall 
Quadrangle
Gilman, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R17W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
41.8782130000 
Longitude
-92.7875290000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
517630 
UTM Y
4636276 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1029 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1940 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
200 ft
Well Depth
345 ft
Total Depth
345 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian