Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Soldier, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
13754 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407263 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Moorhead, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R42W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
41.9859100000 
Longitude
-95.7791700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
269775 
UTM Y
4651949 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1162 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
01/01/1957 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
800 ft
Total Depth
800 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian