Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Macbride Field Campus 
Alt Name
UNIV OF IOWA-RECREATION A 
WNumber
13409 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413304 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Ely, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R6W 
Section
32 
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
41.7871500000 
Longitude
-91.5688380000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
618921 
UTM Y
4627134 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
816 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
01/01/1962 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
90 ft
Well Depth
517 ft
Total Depth
517 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian