Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ainsworth, City Of 
Alt Name
W-13374 
WNumber
13374 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Ainsworth, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R6W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
41.2864210000 
Longitude
-91.5522650000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
621230 
UTM Y
4571564 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
705 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
12/01/1961 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
150 ft
Well Depth
242 ft
Total Depth
242 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Mississippian