Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Sac City, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
12685 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411810 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sac 
Quadrangle
Sac City East, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R36W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
42.4133600000 
Longitude
-94.9979500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
335607 
UTM Y
4697606 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1265 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1960 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
240 ft
Total Depth
240 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene