Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dysart, City Of 
Alt Name
PARK 
WNumber
12665 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411933 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Dysart, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R13W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
42.1658550000 
Longitude
-92.3059180000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
557333 
UTM Y
4668424 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
961 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/21/1961 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
160 ft
Well Depth
1720 ft
Total Depth
1880 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician