Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bayard, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
12608 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411383 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Guthrie 
Quadrangle
Bayard, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R32W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
41.8524000000 
Longitude
-94.5569600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
370757 
UTM Y
4634560 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1129 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
09/01/1960 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
60 ft
Well Depth
205 ft
Total Depth
205 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian