Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Harris, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
12508 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407339 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
Harris, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R39W 
Section
27 
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
43.4465000000 
Longitude
-95.4341600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
303035 
UTM Y
4813278 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1550 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Vandenburgh Well 
Drilling Date
01/01/1960 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
93 ft
Total Depth
90 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene