Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Solon, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
12477 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413447 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Solon, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R6W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
41.7991310000 
Longitude
-91.4922960000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
625258 
UTM Y
4628573 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
797 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
10/20/1960 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
482 ft
Total Depth
482 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian