Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Blakesburg, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
12284 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monroe 
Quadrangle
Blakesburg, Iowa 
Township
T71N 
Range
R16W 
Section
12 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
40.9637990000 
Longitude
-92.6506260000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
529399 
UTM Y
4534797 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
794 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/18/1960 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
45 ft
Total Depth
45 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium