Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lakota, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
12008 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407358 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Lakota, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R28W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
43.3795650000 
Longitude
-94.0918850000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
411552 
UTM Y
4803545 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1149 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Beemer, Bob 
Drilling Date
02/17/1960 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
213 ft
Total Depth
213 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian