Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Readlyn, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
11991 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
965073 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408950 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Readlyn, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R12W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
42.7043200000 
Longitude
-92.2250100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
563470 
UTM Y
4728272 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1038 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
03/24/1960 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
154 ft
Total Depth
154 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian