Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Winfield, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
119 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409567 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Henry 
Quadrangle
Winfield North, Iowa 
Township
T73N 
Range
R5W 
Section
16 
Quarter
NE SW NE 
Latitude
41.1297670000 
Longitude
-91.4349810000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
631364 
UTM Y
4554343 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
713 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Mccarty, George & Son 
Drilling Date
01/01/1921 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1268 ft
Total Depth
1268 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician