Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Victor, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
11746 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411514 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Victor, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R12W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
41.7253520000 
Longitude
-92.2964340000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
558518 
UTM Y
4619522 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
889 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1960 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
375 ft
Total Depth
375 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene