Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Springbrook, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
11312 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408472 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Springbrook, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T85N 
Range
R4E 
Section
15 
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
42.1641000000 
Longitude
-90.4779000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
708344 
UTM Y
4671075 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
841 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Lingle, George 
Drilling Date
01/01/1959 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1054 ft
Total Depth
1054 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician