Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Manchester Fish Hatchery 
Alt Name
IOWA DEPT OF NATURAL RESOURCES 
WNumber
11218 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407294 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Manchester, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R5W 
Section
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
42.4621500000 
Longitude
-91.3958400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
631889 
UTM Y
4702337 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
954 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Clark, Leroy & Sons 
Drilling Date
06/12/1959 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
85 ft
Well Depth
155 ft
Total Depth
155 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian