Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Low Moor, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
10742 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412499 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Camanche, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T81N 
Range
R5E 
Section
27 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
41.8008020000 
Longitude
-90.3573260000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
719550 
UTM Y
4631036 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
650 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1959 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
322 ft
Total Depth
322 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian